Hosted By Lake Cootharaba Sailing Club, Lake Cootharaba, QLD

Results by : TopYacht Software

2011/2012 Aust Cobra Championships

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties:B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)
Series Results [Cobra Champs] up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
PlaceTiesSail NoBoat NameSkipperCrewSers ScoreRace 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1
581Sweet DreamsRobert NixonSam Dale9.01.0 [3.0] 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0
2
529Crazy DiamondJon BatemanAndrew Meligonis11.02.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 [3.0] 1.0 2.0
3
574DreamworxRick NixonRobbie Quinlan16.03.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 [5.0]
4
542SpycatcherGlenn DaleLiam Dale27.04.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 [10.0F]
5
578Kiss My AspTodd McVeyRyan McVey28.05.0 6.0 [11.0F]5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0
6
523Fox on the RumPeter MarshJessica Marsh40.011.0C 1.0 6.0 7.0 11.0C [11.0C]4.0
7
570Awesome 2Matthew DawsonLily Dawson44.06.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 [11.0C]6.0 6.0
84.0S575RCRScott McVeyBreck McVey48.011.0C 7.0 4.0 6.0 [11.0C]10.0F 10.0F
9
524ShadowMatthew Johnson
48.07.0 10.0 9.0 [10.0] 6.0 9.0T 7.0
10
57No NameTim JamesBrendan Williams55.011.0C 8.0 7.0 8.0 11.0C 10.0F [11.0C]

Series Results [Cobra Handicap] up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
PlaceTiesSail NoBoat NameSkipperCrewSers ScoreRace 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1
542SpycatcherGlenn DaleLiam Dale19.03.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0*
2
578Kiss My AspTodd McVeyRyan McVey28.07.0 6.0 [11.0F]6.0 2.0 5.0*
31.0S570Awesome 2Matthew DawsonLily Dawson29.01.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 [11.0C]6.0*
4
524ShadowMatthew Johnson
29.02.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 [9.0T]*
5
523Fox on the RumPeter MarshJessica Marsh43.011.0C 1.0 8.0 8.0 11.0C [11.0C]*
6
575RCRScott McVeyBreck McVey56.011.0C 9.0 7.0 9.0 [11.0C]10.0F*
7
57No NameTim JamesBrendan Williams61.011.0C 10.0 9.0 10.0 11.0C 10.0F*




2011-12 Australian Cobra Catamaran Titles
1st Place Veteran John Bateman 1st Place Masters Rick Nixon Club Teams Trophy Parkdale Yacht Club Robert Nixon Rick Nixon Peter Marsh States Team Trophy Victoria Robert Nixon Rick Nixon Peter Marsh Matthew Dawson Junior Trophy Robert Nixon L J Hooker Encouragement Award Liam Dale (first time on a Cobra)