Hosted By Belmont 16ft Sailing Club Inc Victor Harbor South Australia

Results by : TopYacht Software

2010/2011 Aust Cobra & Stingray Championships

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties:B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)
Series Results [Cobra Champs] up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1574DREAMWORXRick Nixon9.00[14.00C]3.003.000.003.000.000.00
2580REDBACKLaurie Bradford11.700.005.700.003.000.003.00[5.70]
3523FOX ON THE RUMPeter Marsh28.108.000.005.705.705.70[13.00]3.00
4561SCREAMBrad Mann44.703.0010.008.008.0010.005.70[10.00]
5579KWITCHABITCHENDavid Badrock47.705.708.0010.00[10.00]8.008.008.00
6566LIVEWIREStan Blazejewski66.8010.0011.7011.7011.7011.7010.00[11.70]
7570AWESOME 2Matt Dawson77.4011.7013.0014.00C13.0014.00F11.70[14.00C]

Series Results [Cobra HC] up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1561SCREAMBrad Mann 22.500.0010.000.003.00[11.70]1.508.00
2566LIVEWIREStan Blazejewski25.905.700.00[11.70]5.703.001.5010.00
3523FOX ON THE RUMPeter Marsh27.1010.005.705.700.005.70[13.00]0.00
4579KWITCHABITCHENDavid Badrock37.703.008.003.00[11.70]10.008.005.70
5580REDBACKLaurie Bradford47.408.00[13.00]8.008.000.0011.7011.70
6574DREAMWORXRick Nixon52.70[14.00C]11.7010.0010.008.0010.003.00
7570AWESOME 2Matt Dawson61.4011.703.0014.00C13.0014.00F5.70[14.00C]




2010-11 Australian Cobra Catamaran Titles
1st Place Veteran Brad Mann 1st Place Masters Rick Nixon Club Teams Trophy Parkdale Yacht Club Rick Nixon Laurie Bradford Peter Marsh States Team Trophy Victoria Rick Nixon Laurie Bradford Peter Marsh David Badrock Junior Trophy Robert Nixon L J Hooker Encouragement Award Lily Dawson

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties:B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)
Series Results [Stingray Champs] up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1581WILD TURKEYBrett Lienert3.00[5.70]3.000.000.000.000.000.00
2582LAST TANGOMitch Bayliss28.100.008.003.005.705.70[8.00]5.70
3300WILD CARDJustin Forrester32.703.00[11.70F]10.003.008.005.703.00
4585CRASH 'N' BURNTodd Lienert33.408.005.705.708.003.003.00[10.00]
5576CHASING A FEELINGRex Gibbs46.0010.000.008.0010.0010.00[10.00]8.00

Series Results [Stingray HC] up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1576CHASING A FEELINGRex Gibbs21.705.700.000.003.0010.00[10.00]3.00
2300WILD CARDJustin Forrester23.700.00[11.70F]10.000.008.005.700.00
3582LAST TANGOMitch Bayliss28.403.005.703.00[9.00]3.008.005.70
4585CRASH 'N' BURNTodd Lienert28.708.003.005.709.000.003.00[10.00]
5581WILD TURKEYBrett Lienert35.40[10.00]8.008.005.705.700.008.00