Hosted By Victor Harbor Yacht Club Inc Victor Harbor South Australia

Results by : TopYacht Software

2009/2010 Aust Cobra & Stingray Championships

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties:B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)
Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Cobra up to Race 8 (Drops = 2)
PlaceTiesSail NoBoat NameSkipperCrewSers ScoreCrew.Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1.400Black LightWesley MilesOlivia Toghill 3.00. 0.00 [10.00] 3.00 [3.00] 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
2.580RedbackLaurie BradfordSam Stern 22.40. 5.70 0.00 5.70 0.00 8.00 [8.00] 3.00 [8.00]
3.579KwitchabichenDavid BadrockLisa Badrock 22.70. 8.00 3.00 0.00 [13.00] 3.00 5.70 [8.00] 3.00
4.574DreamworXRick Nixon. 31.10. 3.00 [13.00] 8.00 [8.00] 5.70 3.00 5.70 5.70
5.581DreamotionRobert NixonElliot Mitchell 61.70. 11.70 [11.70] 10.00 10.00 10.00 10.00 [11.70] 10.00
6.5582RCJohnny Bolton. 67.40. 14.00 [14.00] 11.70 5.70 13.00 [15.00] 10.00 13.00
7.564Fox on the RumPeter MarshJessica Marsh 67.80. 13.00 8.00 [13.00] 11.70 11.70 11.70 [13.00] 11.70
8.563Drama TeamJohn Bolton. 72.70. 10.00 5.70 14.00 14.00 15.00 14.00 [17.00F] [17.00F]
9.570Awesome 2Mat DawsonLily Dawson 85.00Harper Dawson [17.00F] 15.00 15.00 [15.00] 14.00 13.00 14.00 14.00
10.576FoghornDerek ThornhillLisa Bolton 93.00. 15.00 [17.00F] 16.00 16.00 16.00 [17.00F] 15.00 15.00

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Cobra up to Race 8 (Drops = 2)
PlaceTiesSail NoBoat NameSkipperCrewSers ScoreCrew.Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1.570Awesome 2Mat DawsonLily Dawson 24.00Harper Dawson [17.00F] 0.00 8.00 3.00 3.00 0.00 10.00 [14.00]
2.5582RCJohnny Bolton. 27.40. [15.00] 5.70 3.00 0.00 5.70 13.00 0.00 [15.00]
3.563Drama TeamJohn Bolton. 43.70. 0.00 3.00 15.00 5.70 10.00 10.00 [17.00F] [17.00F]
4.581DreamotionRobert NixonElliot Mitchell 46.80. 11.70 11.70 5.70 [14.00] 11.70 3.00 [15.00] 3.00
5.579KwitchabichenDavid BadrockLisa Badrock 47.40. 10.00 13.00 0.00 [16.00] 13.00 5.70 [13.00] 5.70
6.580RedbackLaurie BradfordSam Stern 50.70. 8.00 10.00 10.00 8.00 [15.00] [15.00] 3.00 11.70
7.564Fox on the RumPeter MarshJessica Marsh 52.40. 13.00 8.00 [16.00] 11.70 8.00 11.70 [14.00] 0.00
8.576FoghornDerek ThornhillLisa Bolton 54.40. 14.00 [17.00F] 11.70 10.00 0.00 [17.00F] 5.70 13.00
9.574DreamworXRick Nixon. 56.70. 3.00 [14.00] 13.00 13.00 [14.00] 8.00 11.70 8.00
10.400Black LightWesley MilesOlivia Toghill 66.70. 5.70 15.00 14.00 [15.00] [16.00] 14.00 8.00 10.00




2009-10 Australian Cobra Catamaran Titles
1st Place Veteran David Badrock 1st Place Masters Laurie Bradford Club Teams Trophy Parkdale Yacht Club Wesley Miles Laurie Bradford David Badrock States Team Trophy Victoria Wesley Miles Laurie Bradford David Badrock Rick Nixon Junior Trophy Robert Nixon L J Hooker Encouragement Award Lily & Harper Dawson