Hosted By Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club, Speers Point, NSW

Results by : TopYacht Software

2007/2008 Aust Cobra & Stingray Championships

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties:B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)
Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 1 up to Race 10 (Drops = 1)
PlaceTiesSail NoBoat NameSkipperCrewSers ScoreRace 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
18R574DreamworXR NixonR Nixon 10.00ABNABN 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 2.00[2.00]
2.561ScreamW MilesA Badrock 10.00ABNABN 2.00 2.00[3.00] 2.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00
3.579KwitchabichenD BadrockL Badrock 26.00ABNABN 3.00 3.00 2.00 4.00[8.00] 6.00 3.00 5.00
4.580RedbackL BradfordS Stern 29.00ABNABN 6.00 4.00 4.00 3.00 4.00[8.00] 5.00 3.00
5.551Drama TeamJ BoltonG Bolton 37.00ABNABN [12.00C] 9.00F 6.00 5.00 3.00 3.00 7.00 4.00
6.573win der raceM Winder. 42.00ABNABN 4.00 5.00 5.00 7.0010.00 4.00 [11.00] 7.00
7.566LivewireS Blazejewski. 52.00ABNABN 8.00F 6.00 8.0010.00 5.00 7.00 8.00 [10.00]
8.564Dream MachineP MarshJ Marsh 53.00ABNABN12.00C [12.00C] 7.00 8.00 9.00 5.00 6.00 6.00
9.569Dream OnB HarrisonV Harrison 60.00ABNABN12.00C 12.00C [12.00F] 6.00 7.0010.00 4.00 9.00
10.576FoghornD ThornhillL Bolton 63.00ABNABN 5.00 7.00 9.0011.0011.0011.00 9.00 [12.00F]
11.560VenomC Orchard. 64.00ABNABN12.00C [12.00C]10.00 9.00 6.00 9.0010.00 8.00

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 2 up to Race 10 (Drops = 1)
PlaceTiesSail NoBoat NameSkipperCrewSers ScoreRace 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1.472Luna MarR WellensM Harris8.00ABNABN 2.00[2.00] 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00
2.493Black Beer'dA BoneG Bow 13.00ABNABN 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 3.00F 2.00 2.00[3.00]
3.386CrickeyI MorganJ Morgan 26.00ABNABN 4.00C 4.00C 4.00C 4.00C 4.00C 4.00C [4.00F] 2.00



(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties:B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)
Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Division 1 up to Race 10 (Drops = 1)
PlaceTiesSail NoBoat NameSkipperCrewSers ScoreRace 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1.573win der raceM Winder. 19.00ABNABN 2.00 2.00 2.00 1.0010.00 1.00 [11.00] 1.00
21.0S576FoghornD ThornhillL Bolton 24.00ABNABN 4.00 1.00 1.00 2.0011.00 4.00 1.00 [12.00F]
3.566LivewireS Blazejewski. 36.00ABNABN 8.00F 4.00 5.00 [10.00] 5.00 2.00 5.00 7.00
4.580RedbackL BradfordS Stern 37.00ABNABN 6.00 5.00 7.00 5.00 4.00 [10.00] 6.00 4.00
5.564Dream MachineP MarshJ Marsh 42.00ABNABN12.00C [12.00C] 4.00 6.00 9.00 5.00 4.00 2.00
6.560VenomC Orchard. 48.00ABNABN12.00C [12.00C] 6.00 9.00 6.00 3.00 7.00 5.00
7.551Drama TeamJ BoltonG Bolton 49.00ABNABN [12.00C] 9.00F 8.00 8.00 3.00 6.00 9.00 6.00
8.569Dream OnB HarrisonV Harrison 52.00ABNABN12.00C 12.00C [12.00F] 3.00 7.00 8.00 2.00 8.00

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Division 2 up to Race 10 (Drops = 1)
PlaceTiesSail NoBoat NameSkipperCrewSers ScoreRace 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1.493Black Beer'dA BoneG Bow 10.00ABNABN 1.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 3.00F 1.00 1.00[3.00]
2.472Luna MarR WellensM Harris 11.00ABNABN 2.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 2.00[2.00] 1.00
3.386CrickeyI MorganJ Morgan 26.00ABNABN 4.00C 4.00C 4.00C 4.00C 4.00C 4.00C [4.00F] 2.00




2007-08 Australian Cobra Catamaran Titles
1st Place Veteran David Badrock 1st Place Masters Rick Nixon L J Hooker Encouragement Award Georgie Bolton Club Teams Trophy Parkdale Yacht Club Rick Nixon Wes Miles David Badrock States Team Trophy Victoria Rick Nixon Wes Miles David Badrock Laurie Bradford