Hosted By Tuggerah Lakes Memorial Aquatic Club, Tuggeah Lake, NSW

Results by : TopYacht Software

2006/2007 Aust Cobra & Stingray Championships

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties:B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)
Series Results [Class ET] for Cobra up to Race 10 (Drops = 2)
PlaceTiesSail NoBoat NameSkipperCrewFromSers ScoreRace 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
11.0S574DreamworXRick NixonRobert NixonPYC1513312131[3.00][3.00]
2 580Team RonstanScott McVeyBreck McVeyMYCQ1521[4.00]2322[4.00]12
3 542SpycatcherGlenn DaleJon Bateman 19[11.00S][11.00S]54131221
4 573Winder RaceMal WinderVanessa Van OosteromPYC283223[6.00][7.00]4545
51.0S561ScreamWesley MilesAmanda BadrockPYC37451744[11.00S][7.00]66
6 579KwichabichenDavid BadrockLisa BadrockPYC37546[6.00]5[8.00]5354
7 551FubarDan TonkesCath JonesPYC51667[8.00]75[11.00S]677
8 566Live WireLaurie BradfordClaudia N.A.PYC567785867[9.00]8[9.00]
9 578Kiss My AspTodd McVeyJohnny BoltonMYCQ70889999810[11.00F][10.00]
10 524OzicomTim JamesRick Hutchins 7611.00S11.00S11.00S11.00S[11.00F]1068[11.00F]8

Series Results [Class ET] for Stingray up to Race 10 (Drops = 2)
PlaceTiesSail NoBoat NameSkipperCrewFromSers ScoreRace 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1 300Wild CardJustin ForesterBill MudgeNRSC11113[3.00]1211[3.00]1
2 581Bounty HunterBrett LienertKate BeauchampMYC16321231[3.00][3.00]22
3 585Crash'n BurnTodd LienertThekla Herrmann MAC204321[4.00]322[8.00F]3
4 576Chasin' a FeelingRex GibbJulie GibbNSC2925442[5.00]444[5.00]
5 423Indecent ObsessionChris TownendLachlan HigginsNRSC405455565[6.00]5[8.00F]
6 589Wet 'n WildJohn DowlingJacqui DowlingLCSC448.00S8.00S8.00S[8.00S][8.00F]46514
7 299Slow 'n SteadyScott NunanRebecca SchumacherFRSC588.00F68.00S8.00S68.00F77[8.00F][8.00F]



(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties:B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)
Series Results [Class HC] for Cobra up to Race 10 (Drops =2)
PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperCrewSers ScoreRace 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1573Winder RaceMal WinderVanessa Van Oosterom27.004.001.003.002.005.00[8.00]4.00[8.00]4.004.00
2561ScreamWesley MilesAmanda Badrock28.005.004.001.003.001.003.00[11.00S][7.00]6.005.00
3566Live WireLaurie BradfordClaudia N.A.28.50[8.00]7.006.001.004.002.001.005.502.00[8.00]
4579KwichabichenDavid BadrockLisa Badrock30.003.003.005.004.003.00[9.00]5.004.00[8.00]3.00
5574DreamworXRick NixonRobert Nixon31.002.006.00[7.50]5.007.001.003.001.00[7.00]6.00
6551FubarDan TonkesCath Jones33.501.005.004.00[9.00]2.004.00[11.00S]5.505.007.00
7580Team RonstanScott McVeyBreck McVey40.506.002.007.507.008.007.00[8.00][10.00]1.002.00
8578Kiss My AspTodd McVeyJohnny Bolton45.007.008.002.006.009.005.006.002.00[11.00F][10.00]
9542SpycatcherGlenn DaleJon Bateman49.00[11.00S][11.00S]9.008.006.006.007.009.003.001.00
10524OzicomTim JamesRick Hutchins68.0011.00S11.00S11.00S11.00S[11.00F]10.002.003.00[11.00F]9.00

Series Results [Class HC] for Stingray up to Race 10 (Drops = 2)
PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperCrewSers ScoreRace 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1300Wild CardJustin ForesterBill Mudge19.003.001.004.00[5.00]2.004.002.002.00[5.00]1.00
2581Bounty HunterBrett LienertKate Beauchamp19.504.003.001.003.003.001.00[5.00][6.00]2.502.00
3423Indecent ObsessionChris TownendLachlan Higgins21.502.002.003.002.004.00[6.00]1.005.002.50[8.00F]
4576Chasin' a FeelingRex GibbJulie Gibb23.001.00[6.00]5.004.001.003.004.001.004.00[5.00]
5585Crash'n BurnTodd Lienert.26.005.004.002.001.00[6.00]5.003.003.00[8.00F]3.00
6589Wet 'n WildJohn DowlingJacqui Dowling45.008.00S8.00S8.00S[8.00S][8.00F]2.007.007.001.004.00
7299Slow 'n SteadyScott NunanRebecca Schumacher52.008.00F5.008.00S8.00S5.008.00F6.004.00[8.00F][8.00F]




2006-07 Australian Cobra Catamaran Titles
1st Place Veteran Glenn Dale Spycatcher 1st Place Masters Rick Nixon Dreamworx L J Hooker Encouragement Award Amanda Badrock Club Teams Trophy Parkdale Yacht Club Rick Nixon/Robert Nixon DreamworX Wesley Miles/Amanda Badrock Scream Mal Winder/Vanessa Van Oosterom Winder Race States Team Trophy Victoria Rick Nixon/Robert Nixon DreamworX Mal Winder/Vanessa Van Oosterom Winder Race Wesley Miles/Amanda Badrock Scream David Badrock/Lisa Badrock Kwichabichen