Australian Cobra Catamaran National Championships
2002/2003
Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club
Scratch Results
Results by TopYacht Software and Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club
(C=DNC S=DNS O=OCS F=DNF R=RET Q=DSQ D=DND Z=ZPG U=DUT Y=YPG G=RDG P=Protest L=Late Entrant V=Average #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)
AGGREGATE SCRATCH SCORES for FLEET Race No 7 on 3/01/03 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 & 3 (Drops = 1 "On Duty" score averaged over 99 best races)
PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperCrewAgg ScoreRace 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1575Ronstan/Blue DogS McVeyB McVey941(21F)1111
2542SpycatcherG DaleT Scott17221(10)228
3529Crazy DiamondsJ BatemanJ Hawkins2314743(21F)4
4549007M LanderC Lander305562(15)93
5574DreamworxR NixonR Nixon3237(11)3649
6571AddictionM GardnerA Gardner3566894(10)2
7566Live WireL BradfordM Thornhill3878458(8F)6
8541Mellenium FalconM CoulsonE Fraser398351175(14)
9456Witch BitchP ScottS Sanderson4010(21F)212565
10563Mean AsM WinderL Gillespie471193(16)1077
11564Dream MachineP MarshD Marsh49910106(13)311
12560Fuse A LightC OrchardJ Gilespie72(22C)1597111515
13670GuruD BadrockL Badrock781412(21F)1791313
14551FredD TonkesV Tonkes8215111482014(21F)
15492Kiss My AspG HunterC Jennings86121312(18)161617
16567Flying ColoursD BoldistonS Sanderson88131415(19)171712
17394Really AwesomeC WellsD Timbury9120F21F(21F)15141110
185582RCD GardnerJ Gardner95(22C)21F21F13121216
19510ReddyR PullenB Tansey10220F1613141821F(21F)
20576Fog HornD ThornhillL Thornhill1101621F162019(21F)18

Australian Cobra Catamaran National Championships
2002/2003
Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club
Handicap Results
Results by TopYacht Software and Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club
(C=DNC S=DNS O=OCS F=DNF R=RET Q=DSQ D=DND Z=ZPG U=DUT Y=YPG G=RDG P=Protest L=Late Entrant V=Average #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)
AGGREGATE HANDICAP SCORES for FLEET Race No 7 on 3/01/03 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 & 3 (Drops = 1 "On Duty" score averaged over 99 best races)
PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperCrewAgg Score
1571AddictionM GardnerA Gardner35
2549007M LanderC Lander35
3456Witch BitchP ScottS Sanderson39
4566Live WireL BradfordM Thornhill43.5
5563Mean AsM WinderL Gillespie44
6574DreamworxR NixonR Nixon50
7394Really AwesomeC WellsD Timbury53
8564Dream MachineP MarshD Marsh54
9567Flying ColoursD BoldistonS Sanderson55
10670GuruD BadrockL Badrock57
11541Mellenium FalconM CoulsonE Fraser67
12560Fuse A LightC OrchardJ Gilespie67
135582RCD GardnerJ Gardner70
14492Kiss My AspG HunterC Jennings179
15576Fog HornD ThornhillL Thornhill81
16510ReddyR PullenB Tansey85
17551FredD TonkesV Tonkes105.5

Australian Cobra Catamaran National Championships
2002/2003
Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club
THE WINNERS
Line Honors1.575Ronstan/Blue DogS McVeyB McVey
2.542SpycatcherG DaleT Scott
3.529Crazy DiamondsJ BatemanJ Hawkins
Handicap1.571AddictionM GardnerA Gardner
2.549007M LanderC Lander
3.456Witch BitchP ScottS Sanderson
1ST Veteran(over 40 years but less than 50)Mike Lander
1ST Masters(over 50 years)Laurie Bradford
1ST Junior(under 21 years)Matt Coulson
Teams TrophyCombined Multihull Yacht Club of Brisbane
(see asterisks in 'The People')

Australian Cobra Catamaran National Championships
2002/2003
Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club
THE BOATSTHE PEOPLETHE CLUBS
394Really AwesomeC Wells/D TimburyParkdale YC
*529Crazy DiamondsJ Bateman/J HawkinsMooloolaba YC
541Mellenium FalconM Coulson/E FraserTanilba Bay YC
*542SpycatcherG Dale/T ScottSandgate YC
549007M Lander/C LanderParkdale YC
456Witch BitchP Scott/S SandersonRoyal Queensland YC
492Kiss My AspG Hunter/C JenningsDarling Point Sailing Squadron
510ReddyR Pullen/B TanseyParkdale YC
551FredD Tonkes/V TonkesParkdale YC
5582RCD Gardner/J GardnerLauderdale YC
560Fuse A LightC Orchard/J GilespieParkdale YC
563Mean AsM Winder/L GillespieParkdale YC
564Dream MachineP Marsh/D MarshParkdale YC
566Live WireL Bradford/M Thornhill
Parkdale YC
567Flying ColoursD Boldiston/S SandersonCairns YC
574DreamworxR Nixon/R NixonParkdale YC
571AddictionM Gardner/A GardnerLauderdale YC
*575Ronstan/Blue DogS McVey/B McVeyMooloolaba YC
576Fog HornD Thornhill/L ThornhillParkdale YC
670GuruD Badrock/L BadrockParkdale YC